?

Log in

Into the Sky - K-Pop/Rock Blog
We Can Fly!
[ Index ] 
Which celebrities do these guys have the hots for? Images are included! Everyone from Beyonce to Song Hye Gyo have been mentioned.

TVXQ

TVXQ's favorite girlsCollapse )

BIG BANG

Source: http://www.soompi.com/forums/index.php?showtopic=184356
joanneee210 of Soompi Forums
Big Bang's favorite girlsCollapse )
21st-Feb-2009 01:45 pm - Fan account of a TVXQ concert
http://caprishiqi.livejournal.com/16361.html

She's so lucky!!!

I wanna go to a tvxq concert~
I just want to see Jaejoong in person at least once in my life. Even if he only sees me as a tiny dot in a sea of fans lol

I uploaded She Is by Classiquai: http://www.mediafire.com/?mjk0jlv1izy
It's become my favourite Clazziquai song after watching My Lovely Kim Sam Soon

Jun Ji-hyun (Gianna Jun) is a high-flying, butt kicking vampire in the new action flick based on the Japanese anime, Blood: The Last Vampire. The Korean actress plays Saya, a 400-year-old half-vampire, in the body of a sixteen-year-old girl.
Source

It's directed by Chris Nahon, who also directed Kiss of the Dragon, I loved that movie!

I'm sooooo looking forward to this! I want it to be released in America now!
It's slated to be released in America in March 2009 - Source.

[ x-Posted to Ohnotheydidnt LJ Community ]


More info about her and pics from the movie hereCollapse )

12th-Feb-2009 12:28 am - Sung Min!
He's adorable!!!
I love him so much~

Super Junior is eyecandy for everyone <3

A few days early... but Happy Valentine's Day :)






31st-Jan-2009 11:21 am - Jaejoong and his 10kg Dumbbell


Hilarious~
He was saying something about God specially crafting that dumbbell for him :D
Hehe
30th-Jan-2009 04:56 pm - The Gorgeous Boys of SS501
I was planning to post this on my journal for a while now after finding them on SS501fan.com. I'm around seven months late~ >_<
Anyway, onto the pretty pics!!!
[ x-posted to ss501 & hydkorea ]


SS501 Magazine Sure 2008-06 ScansCollapse )
27th-Jan-2009 08:16 pm - Korean Rock MP3s
Here's a bunch of random rock mp3s by groups I've been listening to lately. I uploaded them for someone in another community, but if other people can enjoy them too, it'll make me even happier :)
Enjoy!

http://www.mediafire.com/?x1xt1xvdjki
http://www.mediafire.com/?fxwszjozdnx
http://www.mediafire.com/?ndtcm1cj2og
http://www.mediafire.com/?lbciyjnzxmn
http://www.mediafire.com/?nngeqygqnhr
They are all highly recommended.

Mot - Ghost
Mot is a rock band that is pretty well-known for producing extremely eerie, unique music. From what I've heard, they create songs for horror films too. They are awesome and unlike any other band I've heard.
18th-Apr-2008 04:11 pm - Vote for Rain!!!
Please vote for Rain guys!

He's 3rd on the poll right now, let's get his rank to number 1! :)

http://www.time.com/time/specials/2007/article/0,28804,1725112_1723512_1724727,00.html
After being hooked on younger boybands for a while now, I've come back to loving ShinHwa :D
I can finally use the -oppa suffix again! Yay :D

Here's a video for people unfamiliar with ShinHwa:

Shinhwa - Brand New (Live) [HQ] I love the sexy dance moves in this one :) Recommended!!!

They have a new album coming out soon :D
28th-Mar-2008 10:12 pm - I want to go to ShinHwa's Concert
I want to go to ShinHwa's 10th anniversary concert!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I want to celebrate their 10 years together with ShinHwa and ShinHwa Changjo!


Here's a picture to make myself (and anyone else who's too far away to go to their concert) feel better.



by the way, if you didn't hear already:

TVXQ is coming to Hollywood Bowl in LA, USA!!!!
They are performing at the annual Korean Music Festival.
http://www.koreanmusicfestival.com/ <- More Info here

There's even a LJ community made for it already dbsg_kmf
This page was loaded Feb 19th 2017, 11:27 pm GMT.